Logo
Home      Oils, Butters & Raw Ingredients

 
Dead Sea Salt
Size
 
 


 

The Dead Sea is the most saline body of water in the world with  32% minerals compared to other seas, holding approximately 3%. Bromides and Iodine are present in as well as  Magnesium, Sodium, Calcium and Potassium. All these minerals work together as regulators of cell activity and daily functioning, relieving muscular pain and stabilizing fluid levels in the body.
Excellent in body scrubs  or as an additive to baths.



 


 


 


 

Evening Primrose
120ml
 
 
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil
Description:  good for dry and mature skin.  Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification.

Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Common Uses: Evening Primrose can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. It is also reputed to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the effects of aging.


Fractionated Coconut Oil
120ml
 
 
 
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Description: Fractionated Coconut Oil is liquid at room temperature. . Many consider it to be very comparable to the characteristics of human skin. It is also used on oily skin as it will not clog pores.

Colour: Pale yellow to deep yellow liquid.

Common Uses: Excellent in massage oils as it has a lovely glide.  Does not clog pores



 
Jojoba Oil
 500ml
 
 
Jojoba Oil
Description: It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E.

Color: Colorless liquid.

Common Uses: Jojoba carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and is  common in aromatherapy because of it's excellent skin care properties.
 
 
 
 
 
 









Meadowfoam Oil
30ml
 
 
 

Description: : Light golden to yellow color liquid.  Absorbs easily into the skin leaving it feeling silky.

Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids and is one of the most stable lipids known and will extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients.  Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties.  It is excellent in  many different products such as massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, and balms.

 




 




  

Pumpkin Oil
120ml
 
 

Description: Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil is valued for its skin healing properties (specifically sores, inflammations).  High in protein, zinc, and polyunsaturated fats.

Color: Dark green oily liquid.

Aromatic Description: Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil has an appealing, roasted nut scent.

Common Uses: Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil is a popular specialty oil in both massage and aromatherapy.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.


Sunflower Oil
120ml
 
 

Description: Sunflower Carrier Oil is high in Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, insulin, unsaturated fatty acid

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Common Uses: massage, skin care, and aromatherapy.