Logo
 Essential Oils can be used in many different ways.  We encourage you to do as much research as possible before using essential oils as they are very potent and each oil has its own set of properties and precautions.   Always pay very close attention to usage rates & dilutions in your formulations.

Essential Oils M-Z
Marjoram Sweet - 10ml -$24.95
 
Botanical Name: Origanum marjorana,Plant Part: Flowers and Leaves,Extraction Method: Steam Distilled,Origin: Spain
 
Marjoram is know for it's warming and comforting attributes.  It can be combined with carrier oils and massaged into the abdomen during menstruation, or added to a warm compress. It is also useful for treating tired aching muscles, and is perfect for use in a sports massage. A few drops on a vaporizer will also encourage sleep, and a few drops can be added to bath salts at the first signs of a cold. It is also excellent for masculine, oriental, and herbal-spicy perfumes and colognes.
 
Blends well with:  Orange, Lavender, Frankincense, Tea Tree, Eucalyptus, Basil, Thyme, Cypress, Chamomile. 
 
 

Orange Sweet - 10ml - $9.95

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis, Plant Part: Fruit Peel, Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Origin: USA

Sweet Orange Essential Oil is antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, deodorant, digestive, stimulant (nervous). It has uplifting and revitalizing properties.
 
Blends well with: Lavender, Bergamot, Lemon, Clary Sage, Myrrh, Sandalwood, Cinnamon & Clove Bud.
 

 
Patchouli - 10ml - $11.95

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin, Plant Part: Leaves, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: Indonesia

Patchouli essential oil properties include use as an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobal,  antiseptic,  antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, deodorant, digestive, diuretic,  fungicidal, stimulating. In the perfumery industry, Patchouli improves with age making an excellent choice in perfume making, as  aged product is preferred over freshly harvested. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is an excellent fixative that can help extend the shelf life of other, more expensive oils.

Blends well with: Sandalwood, Bergamot, Rose, Orange, Myrrh
 
 
Peppermint - 10ml - Special $7.95 regular $9.95
 
Botanical Name: Mentha arvensis, Plant Part: Herb, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: India
 
Peppermint Essential Oil is analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antiviral, astringent.  It can be used in skin care, massage oils, inhalations and diffusions, haircare.  It is a fresh, bright, clean and minty essential oil that is refreshing, stimulating and restorative.

Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cajeput, Eucalyptus, Lemon, Lime, Marjoram, Pine, Rosemary, .

 
Petitigrain - 10ml - $14.95

Botanical Name: Petitgrain Bigarde, Plant Part: Leaves and Twigs, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: Italy

Petitgrain Essential Oil is viewed as antiseptic, antispasmodic, deodorant, digestive, stimulant.  It is a calming and refreshing oil that can be used in products for acne, excessive perspiration, oily skin & hair.  It can be added to inhalations & diffusions to aid in insomnia, nervous exhaustion and stress-related conditions.

Blends well with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, Lime, Jasmine, Neroli, Orange, Rosemary, Sandalwood & Ylang Ylang. 

 
Pine Scotch - 10ml - $9.95

Botanical Name: Pinus Sylvestris, Plant Part: Needles and Twigs, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: Hungary

Pine Scotch Essential Oil is viewed as an analgesic, antibacterial, antibiotic, antifungal, antiseptic, and as an antiviral.  It is fresh, woody, penetrating and strong.  Pine Scotch can be used in applications for cuts, excessive perspiration, arthritis, gout, muscular pains, flu, colds, sinusitis, sore throat, fatigue, exhaustion and stress related conditions.
 
Blends well with: Citronella, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Lavender, Myrrh, Rosemary, Tea Tree.
 
 
Rosemary - 10ml - $14.95

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis, Plant Part: Herb, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: Spain

Rosemary Spanish Essential Oil stimulates cell renewal and improves dry or mature skin, easing lines and wrinkles. It is also known to clear acne, blemishes or dull dry skin by fighting bacteria and regulating oil secretions. It improves circulation and can reduce the appearance of broken capillaries and varicose veins. Rosemary Essential Oil helps to overcome mental fatigue and sluggishness by stimulating and strengthening the entire nervous system. It enhances mental clarity while aiding alertness and concentration. Rosemary Oil can help you cope with stressful conditions and see things from a clearer perspective.

Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger, Lemon, Orange & Peppermint.
 
 

Spearmint - 10ml - Special: $8.95 regular $10.95

Botanical Name: Mentha spicata, Plant Part: Leaves, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: China

Spearmint Essential oils is known for its local/topical anesthetic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, decongestant, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant and restorative properties. It is also believed to be an uplifting oil, great for alleviating fatigue and depression.

Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Eucalyptus, Jasmine, Lavender, Rosemary 

 
Spruce Black - 10ml - $18.95

Botanical Name: Picea mariana, Plant Part: Needles and Twigs, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: Canada

Spruce Black Essential Oil has a very pleasant scent, and can be used by aromatherapists in baths to revive tired muscles. It is also frequently used in room sprays & detergents.
 
Blends well with: Pine, Benzoin, Lavender, Rosemary
 
 
Tea Tree Lemon - 10ml - $9.95

Botanical Name: Leptospermum petersonii, Plant Part: Leaves, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: Australia

Much like regular Tea Tree, Tea Tree Lemon Essential Oil is said to have antiseptic, anti-microbial, sedative properties. It is used in the perfumery, cosmetic, and aromatherapy industries and has become a popular ingredient in bug-repellent products – particularly those with an all natural ingredient base.
 
Blends well with: Cajeput, Clove Bud, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Orange, Peppermint, Pine, Rosemary. 
 
 
Ylang-Ylang -5ml & 10ml

Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata, Plant Part: Flowers, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Origin: France

Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is know for its aphrodisiac, antidepressant, nervous sedative and stimulant properties.  It is an exotic, sweet, sensual oil that is soothing, calming & euphoria inducing. It is an excellent choice in perfumery and skincare applications.  
 
Blends well with: Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lavender, Neroli, Sandalwood. 
 
Sizes
 


Precious Essential Oils 3% dilution in Jojoba
Chamomile German- 10ml -  $14.95

Botanical Name: Matricaria chamomilla L , Plant Part: Flowers , Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Chamomile German Essential Oil - The therapeutic properties of Chamomile German Oil include: analgesic, anti-spasmodic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, emmenagogue, digestive. German Chamomile contains azulene, a powerful anti-inflammatory agent. This blue crystal is not actually present in the plant, but forms in the oil

Blends well with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Geranium, Jasmin, Nerolie, Patchoulie, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon, Ylang Ylang
 
 
Jasmine - 10ml - $18.95

Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum, Plant Part: Flowers, Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is well respected for its aphrodisiac properties. It is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace.

Blends well with: Jasmine Absolute generally works with all oils. It helps to round out scents, and tends to work particularly well with other aphrodisiac oils such as Sandalwood & Ylang Ylang.
 
 
Myrrh - 10ml - $10.95

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha, Plant Part: Resin, Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Myrrh Essential Oil is thought to enhance spirituality. An excellent oil for use in meditation or before healing treatments. It is known for its antimicrobial, antifungal, astringent, healing, immune stimulant, circulatory stimulant, anti-inflammatory, and antispasmodic qualities.

Blends well with: Frankincense, Lavender, Patchouli, Rose, Sandalwood, Tea Tree 

 
Neroli - 10ml - $11.95

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium amara, Plant Part: Flowers, Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Neroli Essential Oil increases circulation and stimulates new cell growth. It is an excellent essential oil for skincare and can aid in the prevention of scarring and stretch marks.  Neroli if beneficial to any type of skin and is particularly beneficial to dry, irritated or sensitive skin. It regulates oiliness and minimizes enlarged pores. Neroli Oil helps to clear acne and blemished skin, especially if the skin lacks moisture.  Other properties include antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, deodorant, digestive, stimulant (nervous) and tonic (cardiac, circulatory).

Blends well with: Lavender, Lemon, Clary Sage, Myrrh, Cinnamon Bark, Clove Bud.  
 
 
Rose Damask - 5ml & 10ml

Botanical Name: Rosa damascene, Plant Part: Flowers, Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Rose Damask Absolute is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry.  It is  credited with being an exotic aphrodisiac, an emollient in skin care products, and a balancer of the spirit.  It is particularly useful in application specifically for women, for both emotional and physical applications.

Blends well with: Rose Absolute generally blends well with all oils and particularly well with Bergamot, Chamomile German, Clary Sage, Geranium, Sandalwood and Ylang Ylang.
 
Sizes